The image shown is representative of the product family and may not specifically be the individual item.
0

Aven 18053USA Technik™ Anti-Magnetic Tweezer

  • MFR #18053USA
  • EIS #PH18-18.053-AVE
$6.16 - $7.19
Refine your product below or compare all choices in the
Min QTY1QTY Increment1
more info
Pack--

Products You May Also Like

Pattern 3 extra long and narrow straight point tweezers. Provides extended reach and access to confined areas. Stainless steel construction that is anti-magnetic and anti-acid. - Aven Technik™ Anti-Magnetic Tweezer, Length: 4.875 Inch, Width: 0.394 Inch, 0.063 Inch Thickness, Tip Size: 0.02 Inch W, Point Type: Straight, Ultra Fine, Material: Stainless Steel, Pattern Number: 3, Resists: Acid.

General Information

Item NameTweezer
Trade NameTechnik™

General Features

Net Weight0.04 lb
TypeAnti-Magnetic

Design & Construction

MaterialStainless Steel
Pattern Number3
Point TypeStraight, Ultra Fine

Physical Properties

Length4.875 Inch
Thickness0.063 Inch
Width0.394 Inch

Environmental Condition

ResistsAcid

Documents

Product Selector Guide

Recently Viewed